Privacy Policy

Our website address is: https://divorce.legallightconsulting.com.

www.mutualdivorcelawyers.com is truly committed for protecting your privacy and providing a safe online experience.

This privacy policy applies to the www.mutualdivorcelawyers.com website and governs data collection, storage, usage and disclosure. By using the www.mutualdivorcelawyers.com website, you consent to the data practices described in this policy.


Personal Information: We may collect the following types of personal information in order to provide you with the use and access to the mutualdivorcelawyers.com website, services and tools, and for any additional purposes set out in this Privacy Policy:


Name, and contact information, such as email address, phone number, mobile telephone number, physical address, Birthday and (depending on the service used) sometimes financial information, such as bank account numbers;

Transactional information based on your activities on the sites (such as , Buying, Advertising, item and content you generate or that relates to your account), and other information you provide to purchase token

Personal information you provide to us through correspondence, chats, dispute resolution, or shared by you from other social applications, services or websites;

Additional personal information we ask you to submit to authenticate yourself if we believe you are violating site policies (for example, we may ask you to send us an ID to answer additional questions online to help verify your identity);

Information from your interaction with our sites, services, content and advertising, including, but not limited to, device ID, device type, location, geo-location information, computer and connection information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from the sites, ad data, IP address and standard web log information.

www.mutualdivorcelawyers.com is truly committed for protecting your privacy and providing a safe online experience.

This privacy policy applies to the www.mutualdivorcelawyers.com website and governs data collection, storage, usage and disclosure. By using the www.mutualdivorcelawyers.com website, you consent to the data practices described in this policy.

Personal Information: We may collect the following types of personal information in order to provide you with the use and access to the mutualdivorcelawyers.com website, services and tools, and for any additional purposes set out in this Privacy Policy:

Name, and contact information, such as email address, phone number, mobile telephone number, physical address, Birthday and (depending on the service used) sometimes financial information, such as bank account numbers;

Transactional information based on your activities on the sites (such as , Buying, Advertising, item and content you generate or that relates to your account), and other information you provide to purchase token

Personal information you provide to us through correspondence, chats, dispute resolution, or shared by you from other social applications, services or websites;

Additional personal information we ask you to submit to authenticate yourself if we believe you are violating site policies (for example, we may ask you to send us an ID to answer additional questions online to help verify your identity);

Information from your interaction with our sites, services, content and advertising, including, but not limited to, device ID, device type, location, geo-location information, computer and connection information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from the sites, ad data, IP address and standard web log information.

Accessing and Modifying your information

If you would like to request a copy of the information we hold about you, or make changes to that information, please write to us at mutualdivorcelawyers@gmail.com

Change/Amendment in Privacy Policy

Because our business changes constantly, we reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy without notice from time to time. If we change this Privacy Policy, the changes will be posted to the Website.

You should check our Website each time you visit to view any changes to our Privacy Policy.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy.

You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person. 

Information Sharing

We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

  • When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences.
  • These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.
  • We propose to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf.
  • We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
Information Security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited.

However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However, the internet is an ever-evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

We Are Not Responsible For External Website

This website may contain links to third-party websites such as our clients and partners.

We have no control over the privacy practices or the content of these websites. As such, we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of those third-party websites. You should check the applicable third-party privacy policy and terms of use when visiting any other websites.

Feedback

If you have questions or feedback about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at our official email address at mutualdivorcelawyers@gmail.com

Contact Us

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at our official email address: mutualdivorcelawyers@gmail.com

Last Updated: This privacy policy was last updated on 15.08.2021. Our privacy policy may change from time to time.

error: Content is protected !!